FANDOM


GMA-7 Program Schedule Edit

Monday-Thursday (Metro Manila) Edit

Morning

  • 4:25 am (replay) -
    • Mon: Reporter's Notebook
    • Tues: I-Witness
    • Wed: Alisto!
    • Thurs: Tunay na Buhay
  • 4:55 am - Unang Hirit
  • 8 am - Home Foodie (season 4)
  • 8:05 am - Detective Conan
  • 8:25 am - The File of Young Kindaichi R
  • 8:50 am - Moribito Final
  • 9:20 am - Wings of Love
  • 9:50 am - Kapuso Movie Festival
  • 11:15 am - Kapag Nahati ang Puso

Afternoon

  • 12 nn - Eat Bulaga!
  • 2:30 pm - Contessa
  • 3:25 pm - The Stepdaughters
  • 4 pm - SONA 2018: The GMA News Special Coverage (July 23)
  • 4:15 pm - Hindi Ko Kayang Iwan Ka
  • 5 pm - Wowowin

Primetime

  • 6:30 pm - 24 Oras
  • 7:45 pm - The Cure
  • 8:35 pm - Kambal, Karibal
  • 9:20 pm - Inday Will Always Love You
  • 10:05 pm - Princess Hours
  • 11:05 pm - Saksi
  • 11:35 pm - Night Shift
    • Mon: Front Row
    • Tues: Alisto!
    • Wed: Tunay na Buhay
    • Thurs: Reporter's Notebook
  • 12 mn - The 700 Club Asia

Friday (Metro Manila) Edit

Morning

  • 4:25 am - Reporter's Notebook
  • 4:55 am - Unang Hirit
  • 8 am - Home Foodie (season 4)
  • 8:05 am - Detective Conan
  • 8:25 am - The File of Young Kindaichi R
  • 8:50 am - Moribito Final
  • 9:20 am - Wings of Love
  • 9:50 am - Kapuso Movie Festival
  • 11:15 am - Kapag Nahati ang Puso

Afternoon

  • 12 nn - Eat Bulaga!
  • 2:30 pm - Contessa
  • 3:25 pm - The Stepdaughters
  • 4:15 pm - Hindi Ko Kayang Iwan Ka
  • 5 pm - Wowowin

Primetime

  • 6:30 pm - 24 Oras
  • 7:45 pm - The Cure
  • 8:35 pm - Kambal, Karibal
  • 9:20 pm - Inday Will Always Love You
  • 10:05 pm - Bubble Gang
  • 11:20 pm - Saksi
  • 12 mn - The 700 Club Asia

Monday-Thursday: (Regional Stations) Edit

Morning

  • 4:25 am (replay) -
    • Mon: Reporter's Notebook
    • Tues: I-Witness
    • Wed: Alisto!
    • Thurs: Tunay na Buhay
  • 4:55 am - Unang Hirit
  • 8 am - Home Foodie (season 4)
  • 8:05 am - Detective Conan
  • 8:25 am - The File of Young Kindaichi R
  • 8:50 am - Moribito Final
  • 9:20 am - Wings of Love
  • 9:50 am - Kapuso Movie Festival
  • 11:15 am - Kapag Nahati ang Puso

Afternoon

  • 12 nn - Eat Bulaga!
  • 2:30 pm - Contessa
  • 3:25 pm - The Stepdaughters
  • 4 pm - SONA 2018: The GMA News Special Coverage (July 23)
  • 4:15 pm - Hindi Ko Kayang Iwan Ka
  • 5 pm - GMA Regional Newscasts
    • Balitang Amianan
    • Balitang Bisdak
    • One Mindanao
  • 5:30 pm - Wowowin

Primetime

  • 6:30 pm - 24 Oras
  • 7;45 pm - The Cure
  • 8:35 pm - Kambal, Karibal
  • 9:20 pm - Inday Will Always Love You
  • 10:05 pm - Princess Hours
  • 11:05 pm - Saksi
  • 11:35 pm - Night Shift
    • Mon: Front Row
    • Tues: Alisto!
    • Wed: Tunay na Buhay
    • Thurs: Reporter's Notebook
  • 12 mn - The 700 Club Asia

Friday: (Regional Stations) Edit

Morning

  • 4:25 am - Born to Be Wild (replay)
  • 4:55 am - Unang Hirit
  • 8 am - Home Foodie (season 4)
  • 8:05 am - Detective Conan
  • 8:25 am - The File of Young Kindaichi R
  • 8:50 am - Moribito Final
  • 9:20 am - Wings of Love
  • 9:50 am - Kapuso Movie Festival
  • 11:15 am - Kapag Nahati ang Puso

Afternoon

  • 12 nn - Eat Bulaga!
  • 2:30 pm - Contessa
  • 3:25 pm - The Stepdaughters
  • 4:15 pm - Hindi Ko Kayang Iwan Ka
  • 5 pm - GMA Regional Newscasts
    • Balitang Amianan (GMA Channel 10 Dagupan)
    • Balitang Bisdak (GMA Channel 7 Cebu)
    • One Mindanao (GMA Channel 5 Davao)
  • 5:30 pm - Wowowin

Primetime

    • 6:30 pm - 24 Oras
    • 7:45 pm - The Cure
    • 8:35 pm - Kambal, Karibal
    • 9:20 pm - Inday Will Always Love You
  • 10:05 pm - Bubble Gang
  • 11:20 pm - Saksi
  • 12 mn - The 700 Club Asia

Saturdays Edit

Morning

  • 4:30 am - Light Up
  • 5 am - Lifegiver
  • 5:30 am - Kapwa Ko, Mahal Ko
  • 6 am - Pinoy M.D.
  • 7 am - Tobot (season 3)
  • 7:30 am - Sonic Boom
  • 8 am - My Little Pony
  • 8:25 am - Angry Birds Toons
  • 8:50 am - Ben 10
  • 9:15 am - One Piece Movie
  • 9:45 am - Maynila
  • 10:45 am - Sarap Diva
  • 11:30 am - Eat Bulaga!

Afternoon

  • 2:30 pm - Contessa
  • 3:15 pm - Tadhana
  • 4 pm - Wish Ko Lang!
  • 4:45 pm - Imbestigador
  • 5:30 pm - 24 Oras Weekend

Primetime

  • 6:30 pm - Pepito Manaloto: Ang Tunay na Kuwento
  • 7:30 pm - The Clash
  • 8:30 pm - Magpakailanman
  • 10 pm - Kapuso Movie Night
  • 11:30 pm - I-Witness
  • 12 mn - The Global Filipino

Sundays Edit

Morning

  • 4:30 am - In Touch
  • 5 am - Jesus The Healer
  • 6 am - Pororo The Little Penguin
  • 6:30 am - Thomas and Friends
  • 7 am - Tobot (season 3)
  • 7:25 am - Sonic Boom
  • 7:50 am - Ultraman Ginga S
  • 8:15 am - AHA! / Biyaheng DO30 (GMA Davao)
  • 9 am - Born to Be Wild
  • 9:35 am - iBilib
  • 10 am - Kapuso Movie Festival

Afternoon

  • 12 nn - Sunday Pinasaya
  • 2:30 pm - Dear Uge
  • 3:30 pm - GMA Blockbusters
  • 5:25 pm - 24 Oras Weekend

Primetime

  • 6:10 pm - Amazing Earth
  • 6:55 pm - Daig Kayo ng Lola Ko
  • 7:40 pm - The Clash
  • 8:40 pm - Kapuso Mo, Jessica Soho
  • 10:25 pm - SNBO
  • 12:25 am - Diyos at Bayan