FANDOM


Philippine TV & Radio Schedules

"It's all about the schedule of the Philippine radio & TV''

ABOUT

ABS-CBN 2 Sked (Part 1) (2012)

Posted by phtvradiosked on January 21, 2012

Posted in: Uncategorized. Leave a comment

Monday-Friday


4:30 am – DZMM Teleradyo


4:58 am – Kape’t Pandasal


5 am – Umagang Kay Ganda


8:15 am – Spongebob Squarepants


8:45 am – Inazuma Eleven


9 am – Marvel Presents: X-Men


9:15 am – Kris TV


10:30 am – Showtime


12:00 nn – Happy, Yipee, Yehey


2:30 pm – Heartstrings (later at 3 pm)


3:30 pm – Angelito: Batang Ama (later at 3:45 pm)


4:15 pm – Pinoy Big Brother UnliDay (later at 4:30 pm)


5 pm – Reputasyon / Precious Hearts Romances: Lumayo Ka Man sa Akin (later at 5:15 pm)


Later


3:57 am – Kape’t Pandasal


4 am –


Monday: Ako ang Simula (replay)


Tuesday: XXX (replay)


Wednesday: Patrol ng Pilipino (replay)


Thursday: Matanglawin (replay)


Friday: Krusada (replay)


4:45 am – Umagang Kay Ganda


8 am – Sailor Moon


8:30 am – Naruto Shippuden (Season 4)


9 am – Kris TV


10 am – Kapamilya Blockbusters


11:30 am – Mundo Man ay Magunaw


12:15 pm – Happy, Yippie, Yehey!


Later


11:30 am – It’s Showtime (formerly Showtime)


2:30 pm – Mundo Man ay Magunaw


3:15 pm – Angelito: Batang Ama (later at 3:30 pm)


4:15 pm – Pinoy Big Brother Unliday / Daddy’s Angel (3-part miniserye) / Pinoy Big Brother Teen Edition 4 Uber 2012 (4:15 pm)


5 pm – Precious Hearts Romances: Lumayo Ka Man sa Akin / Wako Wako


5:45 pm – Maria la del Barrio (Philippine remake) / Wako Wako / Aryana


6:30 pm – TV Patrol


7:45 pm – Ikaw ay Pag-Ibig / E-Boy


8:30 pm – Budoy


9:15 pm – My Binondo Girl


9:45 pm – Pinoy Big Brother Unlinight


10:30 pm – Nasaan Ka, Elisa?


Later


8:15 pm – Budoy / Walang Hanggan


9 pm – Walang Hanggan / Budoy / Dahil sa Pag-Ibig


9:30 pm – My Binondo Girl


10:15 pm – Pinoy Big Brother Unlinight


Later


9:30 pm – Pinoy Big Brother Unlinight (later at 9:45 pm) (later removed) / Pinoy Big Brother Teen Edition 4 (9:45 pm)


10:15 pm – City Hunter (later at 10:30 pm and 9:45 pm and 10:30 pm)


11 pm – Bandila (later at 11:15 pm and 10:30 pm and 11:15 pm)


11:45 pm to 12:30 am (later at 12 mn to 12:45 am and 11:15 pm to 12 mn and 12 mn to 12:45 am) –


Monday: XXX


Tuesday: Patrol ng Pilipino


Wednesday: Storyline / Ako ang Simula


Thursday: Krusada


Friday: S.O.C.O. (Friday, 12:30 am to 1 am is Urban Zone) (later removed) / Storyline (Friday, 12:30 am to 1:15 am, Later, 12:45 am to 1:30 am, 12 mn to 12:45 am and 12:45 am to 1:30 am)


Later added: 12:45 am to 1:45 am (Monday-Thursday) and 1:30 am to 2:30 am (Friday) – CGE TV In Da Loop


Saturday (with pre-emption: Black Saturday 2012)


5:30 am – DZMM Teleradyo


6 am – Salamat Dok


7 am – Kabuhayang Swak na Swak


7:30 am – Honey, Watch Out!


8 am – Why Not? (later at 7:50 am)


8:30 am – Go Diego Go! (later at 8:15 am)


8:45 am – The Penguins of Madagascar (later at 8:45 am)


9:15 am – El Tigre / The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron (later at 9:15 am)


9:30 am – 3 Brothers


10:30 am – Showtime


Later


9:45 am – Kapamilya Blockbusters


12:15 pm – Happy, Yippie, Yehey (later at 11:30 am at the finale on February 4, 2012) / It’s Showtime (11:30 am)


2:45 pm – Entertainment Live


3:30 pm – Ako ang Simula


4:30 pm – Failon Ngayon


5 pm – TV Patrol Weekend


5:30 pm – Wansapanataym (all new)


6:15 pm – Junior Masterchef: Pinoy Edition


7:15 pm – Maalaala Mo Kaya


8:45 pm – Toda Max


9:30 pm – Pinoy Big Brother Unlimited


10:45 pm – Banana Split Extra Scoop (later at 10:15 pm)


11:45 pm – The Bottomline with Boy Abunda (later at 11:15 pm)


12:30 am to 1:15 am – Sports Unlimited (later at 12 mn to 12:45 am)


Later


2:30 pm – Showbiz Inside Report


4 pm – Oka2Kat


5 pm – Failon Ngayon


5:30 pm – TV Patrol Weekend


6 pm – Wansapanataym (all new) (later at 7 pm)


6:45 pm – Junior Masterchef: Pinoy Edition / 6 pm – Kapamilya, Deal or No Deal (new season)


7:45 pm – Maalaala Mo Kaya


9:15 pm – Toda Max


10 pm – Pinoy Big Brother Unlimited / Pinoy Big Brother Teen Edition 4


11:15 pm – Banana Split Extra Scoop (later at 10:45 pm)


12:15 am – The Bottomline with Boy Abunda (later at 11:45 pm)


1 am to 1:45 am – Sports Unlimited (later at 12:30 am to 1:15 am)


Note: Pinoy Big Brother Unlimited: The Big Night at the Grandstand was aired on March 31, 2012 at 9:30 pm to 11:30 pm (with Maalaala Mo Kaya at 7:30 pm, Banana Split Extra Scoop at 11:30 pm, The Bottomline with Boy Abunda at 12:30 am and Sports Unlimited at 1:15 am to 2 am).


Sunday


6 am – Sunday TV Mass: The Healing Eucharist


7 am – Kabuhayang Swak na Swak


7:30 am – Salamat Dok


8:30 am – Ironman / Spider-Man


9 am – Power Rangers: Jungle Fury / The Incredible Hulk


9:30 am – Matanglawin


10:15 am – NBA / Kapamilya Blockbusters


12:15 pm – ASAP 2012


3:15 pm – Growing Up / Luv U


4 pm – The Buzz


6 pm – TV Patrol Weekend


6:30 pm – Goin’ Bulilit


7 pm – Junior Masterchef: Pinoy Edition


7:45 pm – Rated K


8:45 pm – Pinoy Big Brother Unlimited


9:45 pm – Gandang Gabi Vice


10:45 pm to 12:45 am – Sunday’s Best


Later


7:15 pm – Rated K


8:15 pm – Sarah G. Live


9:15 pm – Pinoy Big Brother Unlimited / Pinoy Big Brother Teen Edition 4


10 pm – Gandang Gabi, Vice


11 pm to 1 am – Sunday’s Best


April 1, 2012 (Primetime Sked)


6 pm – TV Patrol Weekend


6:30 pm – Goin’ Bulilit


7:15 pm – Rated K


8:15 pm – Sarah G. Live


9:15 pm – Gandang Gabi Vice: The Trending Birthday Party (at the SM Skydome) (Part 1)


11:15 pm – E-dukasyon.ph (Sunday’s Best)


12:45 am to 1:45 am – Cheche Lazaro Presents: Arigatou (Sunday’s Best)


April 8, 2012 (Easter Sunday) (Primetime sked)


6 pm – TV Patrol Weekend


6:30 pm – Goin’ Bulilit


7 pm – Rated K


8 pm – Sarah G. Live


9 pm – Pinoy Big Brother: Teen Edition 4


10:30 pm – Gandang Gabi Vice: The Trending Birthday Party (at the SM Skydome) (Part 2)


11:15 pm to 1:15 am – Binibining Pilipinas 2012: Pre-pageant